Blank
1840891 tn?1431551393
Best answer edits
I don't even like the "best answer" concept, but I like it even less when it selects itself (on my iphone but using the full site by preference) when I was only trying to hit the reply button that was at least two inches away. The post I was replying to was FAR from the best (in my EOT thread in the Hepatitis C social forum). Can't you guys at least let us undo things like that?
Cancel
7 Answers
7 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1472750 tn?1304727283
Hi - we are not able to undo the best answer selection right now but will check with the engineers on this.  Thanks for mentioning it!
Comment
Cancel
1472750 tn?1304727283
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
1580434 tn?1378600128
i agree just remove it. it selects it's self when on phones. dumb idea for this kind of site. all posts are important.
Comment
Cancel
1580434 tn?1378600128
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
535822 tn?1443980380
I agree with you Raz...really dumb idea
Comment
Cancel
535822 tn?1443980380
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
163305 tn?1333672171
Yes, all posts are important and the feature confuses many newbies.
Get rid of it.
Comment
Cancel
163305 tn?1333672171
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
It happened to me this evening, I was also hoping that there would be a way to undo it since I did not intentionally hit it. I agree that every answer is important and we should get rid of this button all together.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Is there any more information re: undoing the best answer button. Preferably eliminate it?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
3136921 tn?1380650224
Hi Everyone,

I'm not sure of the current status but I will make sure to pass this on.

Thanks for the input!

Steph
Comment
Cancel
3136921 tn?1380650224
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
1840891 tn?1431551393
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Improve MedHelp Suggestions Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank