Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) Community
is this even medically possible?
About This Community:

This forum is an un-mediated, patient-to-patient forum for questions and support regarding Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) issues such as: Aggravating Factors, Alternative Therapies, Anxiety, Constipation, Depression, Diagnosis, Diarrhea, Drugs, Hormonal Changes, Living With - Managing IBS, Medications – Drugs, Nutrition, Pain, Prevention, Research, Stress, Support Groups, Symptoms, Treatment

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

is this even medically possible?


please could you tell me whether this is even medically possible, can
haemorroids which occurred after child birth, then removed  7 years later by a
haemorroidectomy, have been able to stop incontinence, flatulance and urgency
from being present for 7 years after childbirth due to a childbirth bowel injury, and then when those haemorroids
are removed I suffer incontinence, flatulence and urgency not because of the
haemorroidectomy, but as a result of the childbirth bowel injury instead?
Related Discussions
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
me_just34