Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
High Creatinine Level
Hi to all,

Please help me and give me nice and good explaination and what will happen and treatment will i do..

My Wife today Nov. 9, 2008 we go to hospital in laboratory for creatinine test and the result is 1200 umol/L beyond in the normal level this is the 3 times for the week testing the creatinine. Since november 3. the first is 1395 umol/L then the doctor said to my wife that she should undergo to dialysis and we do it then in the second test of creatinine the result is 1095 umol/L much lower in the first then last thursday November 6 she get the 2nd dialysis again and the test of creatinine is today and the result is that 1200 umol/L.

Please help what will happen to my wife?
- If the creatinine did'nt get down or lower to the normal level?
- i'm so afraid now because she always ask me if she will die?

Please and hoping you can give me nice and good and treatment for my wife problem.

Thanks.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Kidney Disease & Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Digestive Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
MI
Avatar universal
Blank
1530171 tn?1448133193
Blank
London, ON