Kidney Disease & Disorders Community
help interpreting test results.
About This Community:

This patient support community is for discussions relating to kidney disease and disorders, dialysis, self care, and transplants.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

help interpreting test results.

I am 23 years old,  white male . I have some tests results and i need some help with them

Blood Creatinine : 1.09 mg/dl  [0.70-1.20]

Egfr   95.2 ml/min/1.73mp  [100-170]  .

On www.renal.org they stated that gfr over 90 mls/min/1.73m is normal unless there is other evidence of kidney disease.

urinary creatinine  0.77 g/24h   [1.040-2.350]

Compelte urine exam came in right parameters

ESR : 18 mm/h   [<15]

also at that time when i had my ecography they found bilateral renal microlithiasis (sand in kidneys).i over exagerated with salt in my food.
Should i be worry ?

Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Kidney Disease & Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Digestive Answerers
1622896_tn?1420759803
Blank
bobdylan1958
Outside London, United Kingdom
1100598_tn?1413131026
Blank
whisperwolf
Clark Fork, ID