Avatar universal
CLL
My husband was diagnosed with CLL October 2009. He has had quarterly blood work done and they have been fairly stable. He just had his last labs on 7/15 and his neutrophils were in the 19% range and we were told normal is 50-70% range. His lymphocytes are 79% and normal is 20-50% . His WBC went from 34.4 on 4/16/10 to 45.0 on 7/15. He also has a slightly enlarged spleen, which his oncologist said is nothing to really worry about at this time. Easier said than done.
We are still new at trying to understand all the numbers, so we want to know how often the numbers will fluctuate. He has been feeling more tired than usual lately also. Would the low neutrophils be the reason for him being more tired than usual lately? Thank you.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1268057 tn?1462734870
His numbers could fluctuate daily or each week, etc., in other words no one can really answer that question.  

Just having CLL he probably will have fluctuations with his energy level.  
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community Resources