Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
LYMPHOMA from CLL
Can a FISH test determine if RITUXAN will be inhibited from attaching to B-Cell CLL with CD20 (and a few other markers) when 17p and subsequent defective tp53 is present?
In addition, can RITUXAN be effective with PCFCCL &CLL at the same time? I am 74 and have received 90 Radiation Therapy treatments on my scalp in the last 20 months.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
907672 tn?1381029323
Your question is beyond my knowledge, but you might post this question over on one of the doctors forums.  Hopefully someone with more pathology experience can answer your question.

I wish you luck with your treatments.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Leukemia & Lymphoma Community Resources