Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
High GGT (128), Slightly Elevated Bilirubin Total (1.1)
Hi,

This is my first post, so please bear with me,

I have high cholesterol and am taking 40 mg of lipitor daily for 2+ years. My cholesterol has gone from 365 to 212. I also take fish oil, krill oil, l-arginine, pantethine, COQ10, Cholestoff, vitamin d and multivitamin. Recent lab test results are below.

           11/19/10          8/18/10     9/4/09
AST           28               33             29
ALT            41               48            40
Bili Tot        1.1              .9             .9
Bili Dir         .2               .1              .1
GGT           128             104            62

I am a daily drinker. How worried should I be? I realize I should stop drinking, but what else should I stop taking?
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
Dee1956 108 days for....guess who?! Comment
12 hrs ago
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
Dee1956 commented on Jade59's status
Sep 28
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
Dee1956, and 10356 commented on dominosarah's status
Sep 28
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources