Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Present status
Dear Sir, You are a greatest person because so many patients cleared their doubts through this forum.  
I am 34 years age.  Height: 172 CM. wg. 64 KGs

My blood work result on 8.1.11.  
hbsag-positive
HBeag:  0.09 - non-reactive 1.0  (Reaction)
HBCAB: 0.011 – Reactive > 1.00 ( Non-reactive  < 1.0 ( Reactive)
SGPT - 18 IU/L ( up to 40 )
USS – Normal study.

6 months underwent homoe treatment at MD homeopathy.  

My blood work result on 18.1.11.
HBeag:  0.12 - non-reactive 1.0  (Reaction)
HBCAB: 0.072 – Reactive > 1.00 ( Non-reactive  < 1.0 ( Reactive)
HBsAB: 10 ( Positive)
HBV DNA * 51 IU/ML
HB C virus – non-reactive ( Tridot method)
SGPT - 48 IU/L ( 9 to 34)
SGOT – 42 IU/L  ( 10 -35)

Present symptoms: fatigue, eye were shrunken, heat palms/soles, warm air came from mouth.  Plams nerves were swollen feel pain when ever touch hard surface, abdominal discomfort, constipation and bad breath.  

On 29.8.2011 I met with a gasentorlogist at my town, perusued all the above my medical record and  ordered me to take LFT.  It is  normal except   but SGPT - 48 IU/L ( 9 to 34)  SGOT – 42 IU/L  ( 10 -35) were elevated.  On that,  he opined that my liver is working well. The above symtoms may be occurred due to gastric and stools prolem.  For which prescribed me that one Tab - petron dialy night and one tab befor taking tiffen early hours, and some fiber powder three tea spoons on dialy twice after haivng food.    Sir please rulled out my status and explainant HBV DNA value is 51 IU/ML is dangers figure or not?



               Please steff clarify my doubts with a big heart.  

Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356 commented on 10356's status
44 mins ago
317787 tn?1463415842
Blank
Dee1956 "Be kind, for everyone you ... Comment
1 hr ago
5986700 tn?1380794980
Blank
spider6 commented on clean_in_ks's status
3 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Digestive Answerers
Liver Disorders Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Digestive Answerers