Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
YEAST INFECTION
MY DAUGTHER HAS A YEAST INFECTION AND THE DOCTOR SEND HER NYSTATIN. IT IS GETTING BETTER IN HER PRIVATE AREA; BUT SHE HAS A PATCH IN HER BUCTED AREA WAY UP HIGH WHICH IT SEEM TO BE STAYING THE SAME, NO IMPROVEMENT. SHOULD I BE CONCERN AND TAKE HER BACK TO THE DOCTOR?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I'm not sure about the patch.. but if you have any concerns or questions you can always call your doctor and see if he/she wants you to bring your child back in.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Are you sure it's yeast infection.  There's just too many condition that resembles yeast infection.  If non-prescriptive treatment doesn't work, call your doctor.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Maternal & Child Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Children's Health Answerers
13167 tn?1327197724
Blank
Austin, TX
Avatar universal
Blank