Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
another nst because of increased fluid
im 37 weeks pregnant and i had and ultrasound and a NST they said my fluid increased and want to do another NST should i be worried
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
489000 tn?1364305827
Try to think of it this way:  It can be very reassuring to make sure things are going fine with your baby.  

A good doctor would want to make sure all is ok.

I know it is scary.  Good thoughts your way and let us know how you make out.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Maternal & Child Community Resources