Men's Health Community
Low testosterone????
About This Community:

A community for people with Men's Health-related concerns. Ask a question, join a conversation, share experiences: medical conditions, general health, and management.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Low testosterone????

IGF-I, ECL 296 ng/ml range 121-423
TSH 3.22 uIU/ml range 0.50-4.50
T4,FREE 1.4 ng/dl range 0.7-1.8
Cortisol Serum 10.6 range mcg/dl
Prolactin,Serum 10.0 range 3.0-14.7
Testosterone,Serum 256 ng/dl LOW
Vitamin D (25-OH)TOT 21 ng/ml range 32-100 LOW
Notice:I was awake all night before the test no sleep at all cause I had to catch the medical bus @ 3:15 in the morning.Had the test done at 8:30 am.I am a 20 year old male
Related Discussions
3 Comments
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
Hi truly,
    How are you, how is your health nowadays? and what about your studies?
Regards,
Solace
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
20 Year old male /neutrophilis (absolute) 1.1 L x10e3/ul (1.8-7.8)
fsh 1.9 (1.5-12.4)
LH
Lh blood test
Lh urine test (home test)
6.2 (1.7-8.6)
lymps 54 H (14-46) High!!!!
testosterone TOTAL- 449 ng/dl (249- 836)...im mid range which isnt terrible
neutrophils 30 L (40-74) Low!!!!!!!
free testosterone (direct) 13.3 pg/ml (9.3-26.5)
sodium 139 (135-145)
potassium 4.0(3.5-5.2)
chloride 103 (97-108)
carbon dioxide total 23 (20-32)
bun
Bun
Bunion removal
Bunion removal - series
Bunions
Mononucleosis spot test
Subungual wart
Warts
9 (6-20)
glucose
Glucose test - blood
Glucose tolerance test
Fasting glucose tolerance test
Glucose test
Oral glucose tolerance test
83 (65-99)
creatinine
Creatinine clearance
1.15 (0.76 - 1.27)
calcium 9.7 (8.7- 10.2)
albumin 4.6 (3.5-5.5)
protein 7.0 (6.0-8.5)
cholesterol
Cholesterol
Cholesterol and diet
Cholesterol producers
Cholesterol test
Coronary risk profile
High blood cholesterol and triglycerides
,total 143 (100-199)
WBC 3.7L x10e3/uL (4.0-10.5) LOW!!!!!!!!!!
triglycerides 68 (0-149)
hdl cholesteral 54 >39
ldl cholesteral calc 75 mg/dl (0-99)
vldl cholesterol cal 14 mg/dl (5 - 40)
globulin 2.4 (1.5-4.5)
tsh 2.380 uIU/mL (0.450- 4.500)
A/G Ratio- 1.9 (1.1-2.5)
bilirubin 0.6 (0.0-1.2)
alkaline phosphatase, s 61 (25-150)
ast (sgot) 25 (0-40)
alt (sgpt) 14 (0-55)
bun/creatinine ratio 8 (8-19)
eGFR IF African Am 105 ml/min/1.73 >59 CBC WITH DIFF/PLT

RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 4.65 x10e6/ul (4.10-5.60)
HEMOGLOBIN 14.1 (12.5-17.0 g/dL)
HEMATOCRIT 40.5 % (36.0-50.0 %)
MCV 87 fL (80-98 fl)
MCH 30.3 pg (27.0-34.0)
MCHC 34.8 g/dL (32-36)
RDW 13.1 % (11.7-15.0)
PLATELETS 244 x10E3/uL (140-415)
ABSOLUTE LYMPHS 2.0 x10e3/ul (0.7-4.5)
ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES 0.3 x10e3/ul (0.1-1.0)
ABSOLUTE EOS 0.2 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.4)
ABSOLUTE BASO 0.1 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.2)
MONOCYTES 8 % (4-13)
EOS 6 % (0-7)
BASOS 2 % (0-3)
Immature Grans (ABS) 0.0 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.1)
Immature Granulocytes 0 % (0-1) 20 Year old male /neutrophilis (absolute) 1.1 L x10e3/ul (1.8-7.8)
fsh 1.9 (1.5-12.4)
LH
Lh blood test
Lh urine test (home test)
6.2 (1.7-8.6)
lymps 54 H (14-46) High!!!!
testosterone TOTAL- 449 ng/dl (249- 836)...im mid range which isnt terrible
neutrophils 30 L (40-74) Low!!!!!!!
free testosterone (direct) 13.3 pg/ml (9.3-26.5)
sodium 139 (135-145)
potassium 4.0(3.5-5.2)
chloride 103 (97-108)
carbon dioxide total 23 (20-32)
bun
Bun
Bunion removal
Bunion removal - series
Bunions
Mononucleosis spot test
Subungual wart
Warts
9 (6-20)
glucose
Glucose test - blood
Glucose tolerance test
Fasting glucose tolerance test
Glucose test
Oral glucose tolerance test
83 (65-99)
creatinine
Creatinine clearance
1.15 (0.76 - 1.27)
calcium 9.7 (8.7- 10.2)
albumin 4.6 (3.5-5.5)
protein 7.0 (6.0-8.5)
cholesterol
Cholesterol
Cholesterol and diet
Cholesterol producers
Cholesterol test
Coronary risk profile
High blood cholesterol and triglycerides
,total 143 (100-199)
WBC 3.7L x10e3/uL (4.0-10.5) LOW!!!!!!!!!!
triglycerides 68 (0-149)
hdl cholesteral 54 >39
ldl cholesteral calc 75 mg/dl (0-99)
vldl cholesterol cal 14 mg/dl (5 - 40)
globulin 2.4 (1.5-4.5)
tsh 2.380 uIU/mL (0.450- 4.500)
A/G Ratio- 1.9 (1.1-2.5)
bilirubin 0.6 (0.0-1.2)
alkaline phosphatase, s 61 (25-150)
ast (sgot) 25 (0-40)
alt (sgpt) 14 (0-55)
bun/creatinine ratio 8 (8-19)
eGFR IF African Am 105 ml/min/1.73 >59 CBC WITH DIFF/PLT

RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 4.65 x10e6/ul (4.10-5.60)
HEMOGLOBIN 14.1 (12.5-17.0 g/dL)
HEMATOCRIT 40.5 % (36.0-50.0 %)
MCV 87 fL (80-98 fl)
MCH 30.3 pg (27.0-34.0)
MCHC 34.8 g/dL (32-36)
RDW 13.1 % (11.7-15.0)
PLATELETS 244 x10E3/uL (140-415)
ABSOLUTE LYMPHS 2.0 x10e3/ul (0.7-4.5)
ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES 0.3 x10e3/ul (0.1-1.0)
ABSOLUTE EOS 0.2 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.4)
ABSOLUTE BASO 0.1 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.2)
MONOCYTES 8 % (4-13)
EOS 6 % (0-7)
BASOS 2 % (0-3)
Immature Grans (ABS) 0.0 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.1)
Immature Granulocytes 0 % (0-1)
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
20 Year old male /neutrophilis (absolute) 1.1 L x10e3/ul (1.8-7.8)
fsh 1.9 (1.5-12.4)
LH 6.2 (1.7-8.6)
lymps 54 H (14-46) High!!!!
testosterone TOTAL- 449 ng/dl (249- 836)...im mid range which isnt terrible
neutrophils 30 L (40-74) Low!!!!!!!
free testosterone (direct) 13.3 pg/ml (9.3-26.5)
sodium 139 (135-145)
potassium 4.0(3.5-5.2)
chloride 103 (97-108)
carbon dioxide total 23 (20-32)
bun 9 (6-20)
glucose 83 (65-99)
creatinine 1.15 (0.76 - 1.27)
calcium 9.7 (8.7- 10.2)
albumin 4.6 (3.5-5.5)
protein 7.0 (6.0-8.5)
cholesterol,total 143 (100-199)
WBC 3.7L x10e3/uL (4.0-10.5) LOW!!!!!!!!!!
triglycerides 68 (0-149)
hdl cholesteral 54 >39
ldl cholesteral calc 75 mg/dl (0-99)
vldl cholesterol cal 14 mg/dl (5 - 40)
globulin 2.4 (1.5-4.5)
tsh 2.380 uIU/mL (0.450- 4.500)
A/G Ratio- 1.9 (1.1-2.5)
bilirubin 0.6 (0.0-1.2)
alkaline phosphatase, s 61 (25-150)
ast (sgot) 25 (0-40)
alt (sgpt) 14 (0-55)
bun/creatinine ratio 8 (8-19)
eGFR IF African Am 105 ml/min/1.73 >59 CBC WITH DIFF/PLT

RED BLOOD CELL COUNT 4.65 x10e6/ul (4.10-5.60)
HEMOGLOBIN 14.1 (12.5-17.0 g/dL)
HEMATOCRIT 40.5 % (36.0-50.0 %)
MCV 87 fL (80-98 fl)
MCH 30.3 pg (27.0-34.0)
MCHC 34.8 g/dL (32-36)
RDW 13.1 % (11.7-15.0)
PLATELETS 244 x10E3/uL (140-415)
ABSOLUTE LYMPHS 2.0 x10e3/ul (0.7-4.5)
ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES 0.3 x10e3/ul (0.1-1.0)
ABSOLUTE EOS 0.2 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.4)
ABSOLUTE BASO 0.1 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.2)
MONOCYTES 8 % (4-13)
EOS 6 % (0-7)
BASOS 2 % (0-3)
Immature Grans (ABS) 0.0 x10e3/ul (0.0-0.1)
Immature Granulocytes 0 % (0-1)
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
Recent Activity
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Paxiled commented on  Weight Loss Drinks ...
13 hrs ago
1236893_tn?1408490528
Blank
Weight Loss Drinks
17 hrs ago by gymdandee
1236893_tn?1408490528
Blank
Protein Powder Goodies
20 hrs ago by gymdandee
Blank
Exercise Tracker
Exercise is part of a healthy lifestyle
Start Tracking Now
Top Men's Health Answerers
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
solace21
139792_tn?1437825090
Blank
Dalubaba
Indore, India
1622896_tn?1426267159
Blank
bobdylan1958
Somewhere ?, United Kingdom
1236893_tn?1408490528
Blank
gymdandee
NJ
4851940_tn?1385441629
Blank
jemma116
United Kingdom
Men's Health Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top Men's Health Answerers
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
solace21
139792_tn?1437825090
Blank
Dalubaba
Indore, India
1622896_tn?1426267159
Blank
bobdylan1958
Somewhere ?, United Kingdom
1236893_tn?1408490528
Blank
gymdandee
NJ
4851940_tn?1385441629
Blank
jemma116
United Kingdom