Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Please Help!
Hello, my name is Lee.  I have been seeing my personal care physician for almost 2 years about this to no avail. I have a LOT of muscle fatigue and RUQ pain.  I have elevated CPK 700-800, AST 70-80, ALT 100-110.  My medical history includes hypertension, fatty liver, GERD and hyperlipidemia with tri-glycerides ranging from 350-400 but with a total cholesterol count of 150-160. Also my HDL is always below 20.  I am overweight but I have been doing better losing almost 40lbs over the last six months. No matter what I do or how I eat my tri-glycerides are always high.  My doctor referred me to a specialist to rule out arthritis. I am 34 and I am trying my very best to get myself in better health. Is there anything that my doctor is missing or something else I could do better.  
Any responses would be greatly appreciated.
Thank you so very.
Lee
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Neurology Community Resources