Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
numbness, tingling in hand, feet.abdominal pain
Recent laboratory results shows that I am having total Bilirubin 1.6 mg/dl (high) and unconj. bilirubin 1.1 mg/dl
also Vit b12 value 19287 pg/ml doctor says this high b12 value is due to cobalmin and intramacular injections.

I did endoscopy normal mucosa observed. chest X ray report normal. Spinal cord no abnormiliity. stomach x ray no calcination normal report. ultrasonography normal report. but I am having abdominal pain and numbness in hand and feet. it increases in night. doctor now gave me gabapentin 300 mg but this is anticonvulsant. so when I stop taking it the numbness and tingling starts again. its constant throuhout the day. mouth dry problem due to worry what is the problem.

Earlier doctor thought its colitis, I still have pain in upper abdominal pain, near liver and at bottom, in centre.
tingling sensation, numb hands and feet. skin sensitive to touch. I cant take bedsheet on foot. sexual dysfunction.
I am fade up with the diagonosis and the tests . I am also having normal TSH. 0.9  by elisa method.

my WBC count was 6000 earlier which fall down to 5010. hemoglobin earlier it was 13.5 now its 15.3 g/dl
serum folate 16.6 ng/ml (high)

Pls help me out what will be the cause. I am fade up with this life from last two months

my email id is ***@****
Cancel
0 Answers
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Neurology Community Resources
Top Neurology Answerers
620923 tn?1452919248
Blank
selmaS
Allentown, PA
144586 tn?1284669764
Blank
caregiver222
11079760 tn?1449081557
Blank
cjtmn
Minneapolis, MN
1780921 tn?1462244109
Blank
flipper336
Queen Creek, AZ
209987 tn?1451939065
Blank
tschock
AB
4760166 tn?1398360913
Blank
The_beat_goes_on
TX