Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Os Trigonum Surgery
I had os trigonum surgery 4 weeks ago
I was in a cast for the first two weeks the surgeon said I should be off crutches two weeks later.
It's now two weeks later.
My ankle is somewhat swollen and a little sore, but the real problem is that | have pins and needles on the bottom of my feet so bad that I can barely stand.
Is this normal?  It's gotten a little bit better, but not much.  
My next appointment is in three weeks - should I wait or try to get in earlier?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
547573 tn?1234659310
If the pain is of such a nature to cause you significant distress, I would certainly call my physician and attempt to schedule an earlier appointment or a medication can be prescrbed to eliminate of minimize the discomfort.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Orthopedics Community Resources