Avatar universal
miss
have foot drop in left foot  i think after a tibial pleauteau fracture have autos with only clutches is it safe to drive have very little range of motion
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1711789 tn?1361311607
Hi there!

Well, without a physical evaluation it would be difficult to comment on the situation. If you think you can manage to drive with a single foot, you may go ahead; though I would suggest taking a few test drives first to see how well you can manage.
Hope this is helpful.

Take care!
Comment
Cancel
1711789 tn?1361311607
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Orthopedics Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Orthopedics Answerers
15631377 tn?1448398222
Blank
KaleemMohdBPT
Hyderabad, India