Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Creatinine level
My 2-year-old son had a blood test done and showed that the creatinine level was low 30.8 umol/L (reference 71-133). His iron level was low too to 1.99 umol/L (ref. 8.8-32.4), but the hemoglobine was ok, 120. Other blood test and urine test results were normal. The doctor prescribed iron suppliments. Should I be worried about the creatinine level? We live in China and I took him to see a doctor because of the horrifying tainted milk scandal. I have had a kidney cancer myself, so anything related to kidneys concerns me. Thanks for your help!
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Pediatrics Community Resources