Prostate Cancer Expert Forum
is mild non-specific inflammation harmful?
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions about: Advanced or Metastatic Prostate Cancer, Biopsy, Bone Scan, Blood in Urine or Semen, Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH), CT Scan, Cystoscopy, Erectile Dysfunction, Hormone Therapy, Incontinence, Pain (abdomen, low back or hip), PSA Test, Prostatitis , Radiation Therapy, Rectal Exam, Recurrent Cancer, Risk Factors, Screening, Staging (Tumor size; Metastasis), Surgery, Transrectal Ultrasound, Urinary Difficulty or Burning, Urinary Urgency (Leaking), Watchful Waiting.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Blank Blank

is mild non-specific inflammation harmful?

i am suffering from abdominal severe pain. i have consultaed the doctor and the report specifies that there is mild non-specific inflammation under the headind: other non neopalstic findigs and ASCUS- a typical squamous cels of uncertain significance under the heading epithelial abnormalities...so can i know whether it is harmfull? thank you..waiting for the reply...
242579_tn?1252114771
What kind of diagnostic test did you have?
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now