Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
my erections
can I use testosterone therapy after removal of canserous prostate
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
3149845 tn?1452625053
Hi and welcome. My doctor said no as will causes a risk for the cancer to come back. I wanted the same thing as i had robotic lazer to remove the cancer cells. Ive heard that the penal pump works good to get erections but in the big picture, i think we are stuck with erection problems. Go figure!!
Comment
Cancel
3149845 tn?1452625053
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Prostate Cancer Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank