STDs - International Expert Forum
STD risk for handjob, mammary intercourse and insertive oral sex
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to STDs including: Chlamydia, crabs, gonorrhea, HPV, PID, penis discharge, syphilis, testicular infections, urethritis, vaginosis, genital warts, yeast infection. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Blank Blank

STD risk for handjob, mammary intercourse and insertive oral sex

Dear Doctors,

On 8 Dec, I had mammary intercourse and insertive oral sex with a SW without protection.

Foreplay lasted for a few hours as she was moving from private room to room and there was foreplay for a few mins, then she moved to other rooms for several min, then returned.
Foreplay involved her sucking my nipples, fondling and stroking my penis without condom and me fondling her breasts and sucking her nipples.

After a few rounds of foreplay I had mammary intercourse and insertive oral sex with her, without condom. I ejaculated into her mouth. Process lasted a few mins. I cleaned my penis briefly with a wet tissue but only managed to do a good wash when I got home a few hours after that.

Throughout the whole session the sex worker had her panties on. No contact with her vagina.

Next day I felt a slight burning sensation in my penis which lasted a few days. No other visible sores or discharge observed after that.

It was my first experience with a sex worker and my wife was my only sex partner. I am concerned about contracting any STDs and might pass it to my wife.

Questions I would like to ask:

1. Is there any risk of AIDs or STDs that I could have contracted via the following (all without condom)
a. Handjob
b. Mammary intercourse
c. Insertive oral sex

2. What could be the reason of the burning sensation in my penis just one day after the encounter? Is it due to any STD, the prolonged foreplay, extensive cleaning (with soap) of my penis after the incident, or just anxiety?

3. The SW was moving from room to room and didn't clean herself properly after sex. Is it possible for me to contract any STDs from her previous customers, and their semen is left on her hands or breasts? Would receiving a handjob or mammary intercourse if her hands and breasts are not clean  give me a chance to contract STDs?

Would sincerely hope you can clarify my doubts and advise if there is any screening that I would need to do.

Sincerely,
Ricky
1024580_tn?1331577721
hello,
Thank you for your post.  Here are your answers as follows:

1. Is there any risk of AIDs or STDs that I could have contracted via the following (all without condom)
a. Handjob: NO
b. Mammary intercourse: NO
c. Insertive oral sex: YES, RISK OF CHLAMYDIA, GONORRHOEA, NON-SPECIFIC URETHRITIS, SYPHILIS AND HERPES.  NO RISK OF HIV.

2. What could be the reason of the burning sensation in my penis just one day after the encounter? Is it due to any STD, the prolonged foreplay, extensive cleaning (with soap) of my penis after the incident, or just anxiety? UNLIKELY TO BE AN STD AFTER ONLY ONE DAY; IT IS POSSIBLY RELATED TO THE FRICTION OF INTERCOURSE AND SHOULD RESOLVE WITHIN A FEW DAYS.  HOWEVER YOU SHOULD BE TESTED FOR THA STDs MENTIONED ABOVE.

3. The SW was moving from room to room and didn't clean herself properly after sex. Is it possible for me to contract any STDs from her previous customers, and their semen is left on her hands or breasts? Would receiving a handjob or mammary intercourse if her hands and breasts are not clean  give me a chance to contract STDs?
HIGHLY UNLIKELY.  HOWEVER THE STDs MENTIONED ABOVE MIGHT BE POSSIBLE.

Best wisehs,
Dr José
4 Comments
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
Dear doctor,

Thank you for your reply. Can i check when should i check for the abovementioned STDs that I should screen for? 2 weeks have passed since the encounter, is it long enough for me to do the test?
Blank
936016_tn?1332769204
Hello

Testing times would be:

Chlamydia and gonorrhoea - now - 2 weeks is enough.

Syphilis - 4 weeks post exposure

Herpes - swab at any time if there are blisters - but for blood tests 12 weeks after the event.

Kind regards, Sean
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
Dear Dr Sean,

Thank you for the info. One last question. I had sex without protection with my wife 3 days after exposure. There was vaginal intercourse about 10 mins but no ejaculation inside her.

Is it possible to pass any STDs to her, or it takes a longer period for the STD, if any, to build up in my body to high enough amounts to infect her?

Also, is it okay for me to kiss her n my family members during the window period? I understand i have to wait for a few more weeks for other tests.

Best regards,
Ricky
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
This Forum's Experts
936016_tn?1332769204
Dr Sean CummingsBlank
FreedomHealth
London,
MedHelp Health Answers
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
This is Driving Your Emotional Eati...
Jul 02 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
5856747_tn?1403352282
Blank
Sleep Apnoea
Jun 28 by Andrew John Rynne, MDBlank