STDs - International Expert Forum
Unrealistic worries
About This Forum:

This forum is for questions and discussions relating to STDs including: Chlamydia, crabs, gonorrhea, HPV, PID, penis discharge, syphilis, testicular infections, urethritis, vaginosis, genital warts, yeast infection. All questions will be answered by a medical expert from FreedomHealth.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
This expert forum is not accepting new questions. Please post your question in one of our medical support communities.
Blank Blank

Unrealistic worries


Ive had questions answered on another doctors forums recently but would like to get the docs opinions here

Over the last while ive had two encounters with escorts. I aimed for 'no risk' encouters but am concerned, probably unnecassarily.

First encouter was now  41 days ago. Involved mutual masturbation. Mostly just watching her as I masturbated myself but did finger here very briefly and then masturbate myself again so secretions may have been present. She may also have masturbated me after she fingered herself

Second encounter 7 days ago began with deep tissue massage with her siiting on my back in just her g string, I was naked. She also did some intense body to body massage with me on my stomach and her sliding on my back (Still g string on). She turned me over and masturbated me to completion as she played with my anus. I dont believe there was any penetration of my anus with her finger. She never removed her g string during the process and she never touched her genitials which were covered.

During the two encounters there was no oral, anal or vaginal sex of any kind and only a peck on the lips for each girl at the end.

1. Even assuming that both these women would have shortly before me been with others and done the same and more to them, am I at any risk of catching an STD?

2.Could I have gotten herpes or Syphilis or HPC from the Body to Body massage? Considering her genitals were covered and there was no genital to genital contact. Only body to body contact was her front to my back.

3. I dont think the second girl penetrated my anus but she had never touched her genitals anyway. Does this pose a risk?

4.The first encounter was now 41 days ago and have had no symptoms outside unrealistic examination of any slight skin diff on genitals. Does this time difference now  make the small chance from the first encounter even less of a possibility?

5. Im for some reason most concerned with syphilis? Am I being a bit OTT.

Thanks



1024580_tn?1331577721
Hello,
Thank you for your post and welcome to our forum.  Apologies for the delayed reply.  I will answer each of your questions here below:

1. Even assuming that both these women would have shortly before me been with others and done the same and more to them, am I at any risk of catching an STD? I THINK THAT THERE WOULD BE A VERY LOW RISK FORM THE FIRST INCIDENT IF YOUR URETHRA CAME INTO CONTACT WITH SOME VAGINAL FLUID, AND THIS WOULD BE MAINLY URETHRAL INFECTIONS LIKE CHLAMYDIA, GONORRHOEA, OR NSU- ALL TREATABLE WITH ANTIBIOTICS.

2.Could I have gotten herpes or Syphilis or HPC from the Body to Body massage? Considering her genitals were covered and there was no genital to genital contact. Only body to body contact was her front to my back.
I DO NOT THINK SO, AS YOU WOULD NEED TO HAVE HAD GENITAL TO GENITAL CONTACT.

3. I dont think the second girl penetrated my anus but she had never touched her genitals anyway. Does this pose a risk? NO, NOT AT ALL.

4.The first encounter was now 41 days ago and have had no symptoms outside unrealistic examination of any slight skin diff on genitals. Does this time difference now  make the small chance from the first encounter even less of a possibility? YES, BUT SOME OF THESE INFECTIONS CAN REAMIN SILENT WITHOUT ANY SYMPTOMS.

5. Im for some reason most concerned with syphilis? Am I being a bit OTT.
SYPHILIS IS VERY RARE AMONG HETEROSEXUALS AND YOU WOULD NORAMLLY NEED TO HAVE GENITAL TO GENITAL, OR ORAL TO GENITAL CONTACT TO BECOME INFECTED.  THEREFORE I DO NOT BELIEVE THIS TO BE A CONCERN IN YOUR CASE.

Best wishes,
Dr José
Blank
Continue discussion Blank
This Forum's Experts
936016_tn?1332769204
Dr Sean CummingsBlank
FreedomHealth
London,
MedHelp Health Answers
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank