Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Bactrim-DS and chlamydia
Can I effectively treat the std chlamydia with Bactrim-DS bid for 5 days?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
no i dont believe you can. i would go to your doc and get tested and he will prescribe you either doxycycline or zithromax. These will take it away.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
No. Bactrim is for UTI. IT would not affect Chlamydia in anyway this is from both my Gyno and a lab technicain that i obtained this info
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources