Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Do I have STD?
Dear Doctors,

I was hoping if you could help me. Around 19 days ago I had oral BJ with out using a condom, BJ was around for nearly 10 min and I came in the girl mouth I paid £10 pounds = $15 USD. Around 6 days later – I was going to toilet every 2 hours.  

I went to the Clinic to get tested for STD on 13 day.

The 13 day my test results came out fine. But on 14th day I had discharge from my penis. 15th day I had 4 discharge from penis and I was in pain. On 16th day I went back to STD clinic they took a sweep from penis and urine simple) test was for Gonorrhea and Chlamydia. They told me I had no Gonorrhea but they found puss in my urine – they called it Non Specific Urethritis)

Regarding my urine every 2 hours my family doctors give me Doxycycline 100MG to take 1 Capsules per day) I took 6 in 6 days the capsules then my discharge happened.

Now I been on Doxycycline 50 MG,  my urine every 2 hours has gone almost – but last night and today I stilling get bit urinating feeling – but it’s getting less.  

The Clinic have given me Doxycycline 50 MG – for 7 days,  I have to take 2 Capsules 2 times a day) In total I have to take 28 capsules.

My question is,  in your point of view do I have STD?
My other question, have you heard of Urine Issue?
My other question – Can you get HIV from BJ?
My last question – I found some spots on side of my hand – my side of my hand has hair – I know it’s nothing but good to ask any way?

Last thing for the last 2 days I had diarrhea I don't think is the medicine i am taking because I was taking  Doxycycline 100 MG for 6 days I did not get diarrhea - I think I eat the wrong food. I am now taking Pepto Bismol and my diarrhea getting less. On Tuesday 17 August  I took Loperamide  and  get ride of 80% of my diarrhea  I am feeling much better now. The reason I am telling you this I wanted you get full picture of my health. Doctors I am still in my early 30s


Thanks for your help.


Look forward from hearing from you soon.

Leo220
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Well you have NGU/NSU which is a non specific infection. So while it was probably from the oral sex it is not a hard and fast STD.

Urinating that often? Yes

HIV is not a risk...for more info on HIV post in the HIV forum

Ask what about your hand? It has nothing to do with a STD.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources