Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Gonorrhea?
Hi, i think i may have gonorrhea. On monday or tuesday i started to feel a burning sensation when peeing and on Thursday I startedto notice pus coming out. The thing is I am currently offshore on the rig and will be back on land on Wednesday (3 days from now). On that day i will go straight to the doctor and have a shot if confirmed. My question is would this be okay? Waiting till wednesday to be treated? I am so lost as if I report this I will definitely lose my job. Thanks in advance.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
yes it's ok to wait a few more days to get properly tested to see what is going on.

in the future, always have protected sexual contact to protect yourself!!!

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources