Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
STD from fingering and licking with canker sore
Hi, suppose I fingered a girl and I inadvertently smeared some of her fluids on her breast. After a minute or so I sucked her nipple. I have a canker sore on my lower lip at that time and I noticed that her vagina smells fishy. So is this much of a risk? I also have a scab on my thumb which doesn't hurt when I put some alcohol in it so I assume its healed but there's a little pain when I intentionally press or poke it with my nails/finger.

Thanks in advance!
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
this isn't a risk for you.

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks for answering but if she is positive, wouldn't it be risky for me to lick the fluid although indirectly? and assuming the odor is from the common vaginal infection, what might I get from it.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
you have been answered, it's not going to change. STD's are not passed that way. They have the name STD for a reason.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources