Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Vaginal penetration using condom - some blood
I 've done vaginal penetration with a prostitute using condom, i realize after a while that some blood was on my condom (not sure that there was micro fissure on the condom or not), the prostitue confirme me that it was not her period.What are my risk regarding common STDs?Could i have a normal sex with my wife ou should i test for STDs? if it was not on her period , why there is some blood on her vaginal?

Sorry for my bad english and thank you for the great job done here in Medhelp Forum.




Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Your risk with or without blood is he same...low risk for herpes, HPV and syphilis.

Up to you if you want to have sex with your wife. Again low risk for those STD's
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you i 'll wait for 4 week for global STDs testing. have a ncie day.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Syphilis is 6 weeks
Herpes is 3 months

For conclusive results
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Ok thank you for precision, i'll wait for 6 and 12 weeks for testing, for Hepatite C and HIV should i take a test or not necessary?  
Thank you again
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
I told you what you were at risk for. If it was other things I would have said that.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources