Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Worried...
I posted before, but didn't have much response, I am concerned and would appreciate some advice/information as to the situation I am in. Before I mentioned about PEP which I appreciate needs to be taken up with my Dr which I shall be doing ASAP.

I am concerned in regards to the need to be retreated or not. The Friday I had the injection and 4 tablets in a one off dose to cure throat Gonorrhea, but then had oral and protected anal intercourse with partner 3 days later. (Partner is clean bill of health). Would I need to return to be retreated or would this be unnecessary.

thanks
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
let's keep this all in your original post instead of making new post - thanks!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources