Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
burn senastion
I had a exposure of insertive oral sex two months ago, I started having symptoms of pain and palms of hand, feet, legs, arms and pain in both sides about to weeks after do these symptom sound like hiv or another std.just trying to get a creditable opinion
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Those are not STD symptoms.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Those symptoms are not any hiv or ars at two months post incident, I test negative at eight weeks on a hiv test if these symptoms was hiv related would test negative on a hiv test  
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
HIV belongs in the HIV forum.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources