Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
gonorrhea or chlamydia in the throat
hello Vance

sorry to be a bother you

hello, I had the risk of unprotected oral sex (cunnilingus) and after that I just thought about HIV. But the doctors that it was because of exams DST never put your chances of having chlamydia and gonorrhea orally, after a few months I had an infection in the lungs. My doctor passed to me to take 7 days Ciprofloxacin 500 mg, 3 days Azithromycin 1g. I have not been diagnosed with any of these diseases, I think it was because he did not request a test for gonorrhea or chlamydia in the throat. After my medication my symptoms disappeared after 4 to 5 days later.
But my question is, if I had caught one of these diseases with these drugs I could have cured both?


Thank you and I hope you can answer me

What's your opinion on what I describe.
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Most likely.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks Vance

One more question.

In your opinion, should I worry about this, or should I forget this situation?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Forget about it
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs / STIs Community Resources