Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Am I in danger
I recevied oral sex from a man, im a man too. We also did deep kissing, 11 days later I have a very sore throat and red bump/sore on roof of mouth. am i  in danger of syphilis or gnohrorea from this
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
From receiving oral sex you can get gonorrhea and syphilis, but it is low risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
no chance with kissing, say for instance the person had a sypllis sore in there mouth, im not sure they had just worried that I now have this sore in mouth all fits with time of symptoims etc, worried and have to wait at least 6 weeks for blood test
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Google syphilis, I am sure your sore looks nothing like it.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar n tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
Squints9958
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137