Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Dr, kindly help
Doctor,
The other day I went to a strip club and met a lady out there. After having some conversation, we hugged and while kissing ( It wasn't a deep french kiss exchanging saliva ) she passed some amount of champagne which I swallowed. Followed by that I gave a soft bite on her back & kissed her nipples although no sign of lactation found.

Can you please tell me if I really do have cause for concern for any STD ?
I will be grateful if you kindly respond to this posting
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1318465 tn?1340571541
Hello

Sounds like an awesome kiss.

You do NOT have any concern for any STD.



Comment
Cancel
1318465 tn?1340571541
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Hi Jessy,
Thanks a lot for the post. However, I was a bit concerned because the next to next day I found a small tiny scratch in the right side of my lower lip. Not sure whether this was there previously and it may be caused because I changed my tooth brush and the new brush is a hard one. However, if the scratch was there when the incident took place, can it increase the risk ?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Hi jessy,
Apology for the follow up post. This is fyip that within next 48 hrs I did a HIV antigen + antibody Combo test and the result was negative. Nevertheless, would need you suggestion that if I need to carry any further test after 3 weeks ?
Please suggest.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
READ WHAT HAD BEEN WRITTEN TO YOU ALREADY. NO RISK.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources