STDs Community
I have done a very terrible fault
About This Community:

This forum is for questions and support regarding STD issues such as: Chlamydia, Crabs (pubic lice scabies), Gonorrhea, Hepatitis (viral), Herpes, HPV, Molluscum Contagiosum, PID, Rectal Infections, Syphilis, Trichomonas, Warts, Yeast Infection

For questions and support for HPV/genital warts, please visit our HPV Community. For questions and support for Herpes, please visit our Herpes Community.

Please note, this forum does not cover AIDS/HIV issues. Please visit our HIV Prevention Community for information and support.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

I have done a very terrible fault

I have a full oral sex with a prostitute without  using condom
we kissed each other and I sucked her nipples and I used my fingers to stimulate her clitoris not my mouth  and she sucked my penis
now I want to know is there any risk to gain STD from her ?  And should I have tests?  Next times I‘ll do anything by using condom by that way oral sex will be completely safe or not?  
Blank
3230354_tn?1381309286
Receiving oral sex is quite safe but not totally risk free. Of the bacterial STD your concerns should be gonorrhoea and NGU but both are quite rare from oral and without symptoms developing and by that I mean discharge from your penis or burning urination I wouldn't worry. There is also a very very small chance of catching herpes or syphilis but again without symptoms ie painful blisters or open sores developing within two weeks this also shouldn't really be a concern. So overall your risk was very low and I wouldn't recommend testing unless you have symptoms or a partner to protect.
5 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
3230354_tn?1381309286
Receiving oral sex is quite safe but not totally risk free. Of the bacterial STD your concerns should be gonorrhoea and NGU but both are quite rare from oral and without symptoms developing and by that I mean discharge from your penis or burning urination I wouldn't worry. There is also a very very small chance of catching herpes or syphilis but again without symptoms ie painful blisters or open sores developing within two weeks this also shouldn't really be a concern. So overall your risk was very low and I wouldn't recommend testing unless you have symptoms or a partner to protect.
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
thanks
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
please burning urination has a hard pain or a very low pain that i can't recognize
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Thanks in advance
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Could be nerves or anxiety.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating Control: How to St...
Aug 28 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
101028_tn?1348750963
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
580755_tn?1357673215
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
deksman2
Croatia
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Dallasfan
3149845_tn?1386354841
Blank
Life360
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Honeyyys