STDs Community
Is Anal Teasing considered a high-risk in HIV contraction?
About This Community:

Ask questions, get support regarding sexually transmitted diseases (STDs): chlamydia, crabs (pubic lice scabies), Gonorrhea, Hepatitis (viral), Molluscum Contagiosum, pelvic inflammatory disease, rectal infections, Syphilis, Trichomonas, yeast infection. For HPV/genital warts visit HPV Community. For Herpes please visit Herpes Community.

For AIDS/HIV issues, please visit HIV Prevention.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Is Anal Teasing considered a high-risk in HIV contraction?

Hello, around six months ago I met up with a guy I'd met online. We chatted for awhile, got along and decided to meet. Although we did not have sex (he did not penetrate), he did tease my anus with his penis a little bit without a condom, and I'm assuming some precum was around his penis. When we met, he assured me that he was HIV negative, but I revisited his account recently and discovered that his status said HIV-I don't know, and that scared me because how long hadn't he known? So, my primary question is: Is there a high risk of HIV contraction if a potentially HIV pos. person rubs his penis along the outer part of my anus without penetrating. This is embarassing, but I must admit that I also have an exterior hemmheroid. Can HIV be passed through the sensitive vessels of the hemmheroid, even if it's on the exterior? We also performed oral sex? What's the risk there as well? Please let me know as I've been pulling my hairs out for the past couple of days and barely getting any sleep. I've already conducted the STD Blood Test and I'm nervously awaiting the results. Thank you!
Tags: anal, teasing, high, high risk, risk, contractions, HIV, HIV contraction, how high risk is anal teasing?
101028 tn?1419606604
already answered in your post on the hiv forum.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources