Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Is fever/headache a Std sympton?
Hi,

I have receive unprotected felatio from a sex worker about 2 weeks ago. May i know Is fever/headache a Std sympton?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No.  U have have had a fever due to some other reason such as common cold and a million other things such as allergy to dust and all that.

Unprotected oral sex is very low risk for STD transmission.

Please see your health care provider to help you ease your headache and treat your fever.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources