Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Probability of contracting an STD by cunnilingus
is high the probability of contracting or adquire any type of std by practicing the cunnilingus?
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
no, oral sex is low risk and lower risk on a woman.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
vance  do you know which could be some of the symptons if "I actually get an STD"?  should i get test for std? when? or do you think i am overreacting, becasue right now I am really worried
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
well oral gonorrhea most of the time does not have symptoms. herpes if you don't have now would show up with a cold sore and with syphilis you would see a very noticible sore.

i have never worried about getting an STD from giving a woman oral sex. It really is low risk. if you are worried then you can get tested. Throat swab for gonorrhea after 1 week. herpes after 3 months but chances are you have it because many, many people have oral herpes-and it is tough to transmit via oral sex and syphilis at 6 weeks-this is rare in developed countries.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Why is herpes tough to transmit via oral sex
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
herpes questions should be asked on the herpes forum.

thank you.

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources