STDs Community
Risk from bodyslide?
About This Community:

This forum is for questions and support regarding STD issues such as: Chlamydia, Crabs (pubic lice scabies), Gonorrhea, Hepatitis (viral), Herpes, HPV, Molluscum Contagiosum, PID, Rectal Infections, Syphilis, Trichomonas, Warts, Yeast Infection

For questions and support for HPV/genital warts, please visit our HPV Community. For questions and support for Herpes, please visit our Herpes Community.

Please note, this forum does not cover AIDS/HIV issues. Please visit our HIV Prevention Community for information and support.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Risk from bodyslide?

Hello,
I received an erotic massage which involved fully naked body rub on my back and front.

She had rubbing her vaginal area against my body, so close to my penis that I felt her public hair around it a couple of times. I worry that my penis may have been in contact with her vagina. There was no penetration (ie full intercourse) involved.

Am I at risk of any STD from this encounter? I have searched here and there are threads where people are reassured, however this seems to involve either the poster or their partner wearing an item of clothing.

It was an erotic massage parlour in Australia, the "masseuse" was a Czech girl in her early 20's on a backpacker visa.

Thank you
6 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
I do not believe I had any broken skin on my penis and I do not recall her vagina lips touching my penis.
Blank
580755_tn?1357673215
No this is not a risk for a STD
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Thanks. Is as the doctor says here:
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/STD-risk/show/1730459#post_7931549


Immediately after I felt a slight tingling type situation around my testicles, and noticed in the shower yesterday (still within 24 hours of this)  that my testicles sack seemed red. I am not sure if this is normal or not, due to the variations in skin tightness that occurs there. Do you agree that this is not worth worrying about? And is within 24 hours too soon for anything anyway?

Thanks
Blank
101028_tn?1419606604
you can't wash std's off the skin - they are transmitted during the skin on skin contact, they don't lay on the skin to work their way into the body over time.

this is very low risk and not any real reason for any worry. should you ever decide to participate in this type of activity again, make sure your underwear stay on or hers do ( a thong is not underwear ) just to save you worry!

grace
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Hello,
I hate to drag this up, but 16 days after this (on Monday) I started to come down with a bad head cold, including a sore throat on Monday and since then congested head, blocked nose, yellow phlegm and the general unwell feeling of having a cold. Would this be a worry?
NB it is coming into winter here now.
Blank
101028_tn?1419606604
none of these are std symptoms dear.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1371753642
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
Jan 27 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGDBlank
Top STDs Answerers
580755_tn?1357673215
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
3149845_tn?1435685023
Blank
Life360
fort lauderdale, FL
1318465_tn?1340571541
Blank
JessyJames2010
Camarillo, CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
alexsp87
Spain
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
NGUWorries