Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
STD Risk
Greetings,

I can't seem to ease myself, I'm worried about what happened just a few hours ago. I had sex with a high class sex worker, it was protected. She gave me a condom to use.

So she gave me a blowjob and we had a vaginal sexual intercourse -- I had a condom on at all times during the blowjob and during the vaginal sex. Although as we had no lube just before the vaginal intercourse she fingered herself so she could use her vaginal secretions as lube.. Then she gave me a blowjob again with the condom on. Towards the end, she pulled out the condom and gave me a handjob.

Now after all this, when I was taking a shower in my room I realized whilst I was cleaning my penis with soap that there was a tingling pain sensation on the bottom of my shaft (the bottom part of the shaft where it touches the testicles). After close examination I noticed that there was redness and what looks like to be a second degree abrasion because it hurts like an open wound when I touch it, so it must have been caused by friction... I'm worried that that part (bottom shaft touching the testicles) may have not been covered by the condom and could have led me to receive HIV or STDs if she had any (because of the abrasion).

What are the chances of an STD or HIV getting through?

Do I need to get tested for STDs after 12 weeks and a 24 week mark to ease my mind?

Thanks.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You did not have a risk.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar n tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137