Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
STD from sex with condon and fingersex
Hi!

First of all, thank you for a great forum. I recently a met transexual gay, and had sex with him, so not me. Oral sex both ways with a condom (both me and him). We then had sex with condom, and he came inside me-  still wearing a condom. So far so good (I think). He then decided to give me oral sex (me wearing a condom), and whilst doing that he inserted a finger in my anal. Am I at risk due to his finger in my anal from possible precum or semen from when he removed his condom? - I worry about STD's syphilis, gonorrea, chlamyadia...(no so much HIV)....

Right after I gave myself medicine - 1 g og Azitromax. I am normally heterosexsual, and now full with anxiety....
Cancel
7 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No real risk from your exposure.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you for Your  reply. Is it "no real risk" due to the Azitromycin I took, or in general ? Can a finger with secrets from him, never infect me in any possible way?

(I assume that "no real risk", is the same as "no risk"  or ?)
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
No real risk means there is a chance with HPV, herpes and syphilis but that is very very low risk. As for the anal fingering...not a risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
OK - I am a bit confused, since I am not a native speaker, sorry about that - but can you clearify:. what was the "very low risk" activity here? I thought the only potensial risk here was the anal fingering...? All the other Activities was protected by condom... Yet you write "anal fingering...not a risk..."

Thank you for your reply..
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
The STD's i listed are transmitted from skin to skin contact and while a condom helps it does not prevent the possibility 100%
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
How about that - from skin to skin! - Life is Dangerous. I didn't see any rash of any kind. nor a wound or anaything that caught my eye on this person. It has been three weeks now, and I have no sympthoms. That is a good thing right, or?

kind regards...
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Yes that is good
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Gent, Belgium
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Reykjavik, Iceland