Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Scared
I have a girlfriend ...but had a one time affair with this guy march 24 2013, he only gave me oral and rimming for quite a bite and put one finger in my anal for 2minute while he masterbate and that was it....few days later started feeling weak ,muscle pain,neck paint,joint paint,ankle pain,numbness,fatigue  until I finally saw discharge from my penis twice ...went to the doctor  5 April 2013, he gave me medication for gon and clam..tested me for hiv ,gonorrhoea and clamidya and also did a blood work. Results came back neg besides that I also went to the hospital April 12 2013 and they also had a urine and blood work done which also came out negative.till now my neck pain,throat pain,ankle pain and back, started seeing some red dotted spots on the inside part of my lips comes and go...also some white spots which peels off after I pass my fingers on them. It's may 28 2013,still feeling some of these symptoms. What do u think is happening to me. Is this a sign of hiv,syphillis ? I, need help my next app it June 5 2013 will it be accurate by then? I told the guy about this ,he said he's  hiv neg and ddfree since then he change his number and where he use to live am freaking out never had sex with my girlfriend till now  from that day...help me? Also had some red spots under the sole of my feet now my abdomen is bloating almost 2 weeks now.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Overall your symptoms have no connection to a STD. Follow up with your Dr.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Also saw a bump on the shaft of my penis like 10days after ...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Also get some sticky discharge from my anus after I use the toilet.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
you've had std testing for the std's that cause discharge. did you follow up on that testing to make sure that it was negative?

is it likely you contracted syphilis from receiving oral? no it is not. it can happen but doesn't do so often. if you need peace of mind, follow up with testing 6 weeks post encounter.

I totally 2nd what Vance already said - most of your symptoms do not sound remotely std related.  continue to follow up with your doctor for your symptoms for better answers and peace of mind.

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
Avatar n tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar m tn
Blank
Squints9958
Avatar m tn
Blank
cris01us
NM