Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Sorry.. Clear a last doubt.,.Help Vance
Hello Vance...

Its kevinramdony here... I had posted under this nickname but i forgot my password and my gmail account got hacked and i cant access it..im not able to retrieve my medhelp password unfortunately... I was using a pubIic computer at the university..

I came here to post in good faith and i sincerely apologize for having used another nickname, but i was left with no choice.

My previous post had been : http://www.medhelp.org/posts/STDs/vaginal-fluids-on-hands-to-genitals/show/1689329

Well i had basically fingered a girl, then washed my hands with water and then popped a hair follicle.  After that when i returned home (1 hour later) i had checked and touched the region again.  Then i had had a bath with shower gel..  After that (around 1.5 hours past the encounter) i had scratched the region vigorously to remove the hair..  I caused a wound there as the skin is sensitive.

My question is whether this can ever be a risk for HEPATITIS B or any STDs?  I mean this wound i caused afterwards may have been infected by an STD that remained in my fingers or fingernails even after taking a bath after 1 hour???  
Do i need any testing?  

Just last thing to clear and move on!!!! I was going to post in the Hep B forum but saw no discussions like this there and saw no regular replier ;(... Please help me Vance..

Im sorry again..I will pray for you to find your salvation..

I NEVER WANTED TO DOUBLE POST OR ANYTHING...PLEASE HELP ME Vance.. WILL NEVER POST AGAIN.. truly., I want to move on. HELP ME PLEASE VANCE.. My exams in 1 week... Im living in hope you will reply... I need to get my revision and be topper again!!;)

You are my only hope besides God.. Help VANCE

kevin
Cancel
8 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Vance u had said no risk last time.  But i had omitted the fact that i irritated and wounded that area afterwards.  My concern is an infection because i created the wound with my hands which i had used to finger the CSW 1.5 hour earlier.  PLEASE HELP ME.

You helped this strayed lamb once... just a last time please
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Please do help me Vance.  Tell me if touched the wound or when i rubbed it after washing hands, did i create any risk?  My concern is HERPES, HEPATITIS B or ANY STDs..for HIV iv posted in the forum... Please don't direct me to other forums..i need your answer to be able to go through my final exams for my studies..

Im clinging to this forum as a last life line...

Im praying and praying u reply.. am anxious and desperate at this point.. help me move on..i know i sound idiot but yet..please

Kevin
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Btw i had used Durex play 2 in 1 lube during the fingering.  It is water based lubricant.  If this will help... I have give u all info i could... teak has replied me not a risk for HIV... the burden is really alleviated...

Just help me here please Vance

Kevin
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Masterbating someone is not a risk. Nothing more to say NO RISK.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
even if i wounded me afterwards Vance?

I was afraid that some virus may have stayed on my fingers or fingernails even after washing with water... and i got a risk of infection when i scratched and created the wound. That is my concern.,, RISK OR NO RISK HERE?

last question vance...truly last..

thx
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
I know there is no risk from masterbating vance..

My fear concerns scratching and wounding myself after having fingered the girl.

I am afraid that some virus may have stayed on my fingers or fingernails even after washing with water and taking a bath with shower gel...

I had poped the follicle just after washing my hand.. when i came home (after 1 hr) i bathed  and then i scratched and created the wound after taking the shower... This is my concern.,,

IS THIS A RISK?

please answer vance......help me find my way..Please...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
No risk for herpes or other STDs from touching the wound.  I will let vance reply that on the HEPATITIS B.. Im not well versed in it but does not seem a issue here.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
101028 tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Ice_Man
Reykjavik, Iceland