Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
bacillus vaginalis (doderlein)
I was having a lower abdomen pain and went to see the doctor who said I have been diagonosis with STI named LAP.
I was also advised to do the papsmear and the result should that I have an infection named Bacillus Vaginalis ( Doderlein) mild inflammatory infiltrate.

I had already been given the teatment for my STI together with my husband and adivsed to condomise, but the pain did not go and I decided to go and see another Doctor who told me that the STI seem to be coming back and said also I ahve a Kidney Infection.

I was given the treatment but after the two treament of the STI and Kindney I still have the pains which is more severe now that before.

I wa told to go and test HVI of which the results were Negative

Now I am so much confused and troubled, what might be the problem?

Is  the Bacillus Vaginalis or what.

please help.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
I have absolutely no idea what std you are saying you have. there isn't any std I am aware of called LAP.

bv is very common in us gals. we don't consider it a std.  

are you being properly tested for vaginal infections when you are seen to see if you do still have bv or not?

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources