Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
cut on penis after handjob
I was in a steam room and received a handjob, which probably lasted about 2 mins. cant remember seeing any cut on my penis afterwards, but then the next morning i woke up with a cut on my penis...i was thrusting into the bed during the night...so it could possibly have just been from this.

what are the hiv risks with this? should i go on preventative drugs?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
a hand job is not a risk for any std.

you don't need treatment or any testing from this.

an adult male hand and no lube is rough on the lil guy - not surprising you had a bit of trauma to the delicate genital skin.

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
101028 tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Ice_Man
Reykjavik, Iceland