Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
discomfort after urination
so within the past 1.5 years i have had seperate oral sexual encounters in which i had burning symptoms the next days to follow, all tests for chlamydia/gonn were negative, doctor said it may be ureaplasma and treated with doxycycline.  all symptoms were relieved after medication.

i recieved oral sex two weeks ago, however for only a matter of seconds before i decided i shouldn't continue. i am super concerned about the ureaplasma, now when i urinate it feels normal-however when i am done there is a faint sting at the tip of my penis.  this is my only symptom-am i just psychologically making this up or should i go see about ureaplasma again?
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
well test your not gonna loose anything just test and if u had it then get the treatment and psychological factors can cause this 2
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources