Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
epididymitis
Can epididymitis occur 3 months after sexual encounter?
Cancel
18 Answers
18 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No specific time frame
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
can you get it from handjob with saliva
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
no
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
What causes it
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
many things cause it and most are not std related at all.

have you been diagnosed with this?

grace
Comment
Cancel
101028 tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
No but think I have it. Can I have some examples of what may cause it
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Any over counter meds
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
nothing otc can treat this. if you have symptoms, be seen promptly for a proper exam , diagnosis and treatment.
Comment
Cancel
101028 tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
3230354 tn?1381309286
There is usually a lot of pain associated with epididymis it's not really the sort of thing you just think you might have.
Comment
Cancel
3230354 tn?1381309286
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
difference between epididytmis and spermatocele cyst.......do they feel the same if swollen
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
have you  been seen yet for an exam?
Comment
Cancel
101028 tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Today

She examined me and said it was a cyst prob filled with luid. Ruled out std or infection because it was not sensitive to the touch and said if it wa
S std most likely have discharge and not likely to happen 3 months after incident
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Told me not to touch for a week and take ibuprofen. Said constant checking not good
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
This make sense
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Grace
This make sense
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
yes that makes sense. if it's not better in a week, see an urologist.
Comment
Cancel
101028 tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
my lower back is hurting a little is tht a coincidence?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar n tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
Dallasfan
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium