Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
follow up
doctor:

we had one other question here, and it regards getting the penis licked repeatedly, but not sucked.

if your penis and balls are licked for minutes on end, does this alone put you at risk for STDs like gonerrhea?

i hope this question is not too odd!

thanks


This discussion is related to insertive oral from csw -- std risks?.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
3149845 tn?1452625053
To ask a doctor you have to do a pay expert. Here is an open forum.  Itys not an odd question and from what you describe there is not risk for contracting std's
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
you tried to post on your prior post on the experts forum and it was bumped over to here since too much time has passed.

just licking is very low risk for std's.  we always recommend that if your pants are off, a condom should be on. it protects you and saves you worrying in case things go further than you thought they would!

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
101028 tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Ice_Man
Reykjavik, Iceland