Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
infection
Is it okey if I will take in the metronidazole (flagyl) even if I did not go for a treatment from a health practitioner.? I beleive that I am positive of the trichomonas because I have the symptoms of it..yellow green is being discharge and it has strong odor..
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
207091 tn?1337713093
You can try it, but know that if you take it, and it doesn't clear up, it could be a couple of weeks before you get accurate tests because of the meds.

It could also be gonorrhea, so it might be worthwhile going to a doctor or clinic.

Aj
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources