Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
non-chlamydial NGU
If a man passes non-chlamydia NGU (no chlamydia, no gonorrhea) to a female, are there potentially negative consequences to the female?  In other words, can a female develop PID or other problems from non-chlamydial NGU?

Thanks!
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028_tn?1419606604
it depends on the cause of the infection but typically it won't progress to PID if it's not a std causing it.

grace
Comment
Cancel
101028_tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
So something like trich could progress to PID?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Start your own thread
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
this is my own thread....
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
101028_tn?1419606604
yes trich can lead to PID but it's a lesser cause of it than chlamydia and gonorrhea.  

Comment
Cancel
101028_tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
non-chlamydial NGU
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources