Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
possible std
Hi all im new here i am worried about a possible std infection i am a 34 yr old male about a month and a half ago i gave an unknown male oral sex and swallowed his semen i have had no symptoms except a fever and short cold about a week later three weeks after that i was driving and saw in rearview mirror my tongue was totally white went home and googled it and the first thing that came up was white tongue /ohl symptom of initial hiv infection totally stressed and anxious since then any help would be gratefully appreciated thanks
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
Oral sex is low risk, overall I would not be concerned about STD's. HIV questions post in the HIV forum.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Thanks for your response , what do you think i should be tested for ? I have red/purple testicles which seems to get better with antifungal cream but as soon as i stop using it its back , also i wanted to ask you if its likely i just have a fungal issue on my balls unrelated to sucking and swallowing ? Thanks for helping
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Testicales have nothing to do with you giving oral.
Overall see no reason for testing.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Thank you very much for your advice its much appreciated
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
possible std
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845_tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Dallasfan