STDs Community
risk of stds with ukraine csw
About This Community:

Ask questions, get support regarding sexually transmitted diseases (STDs): chlamydia, crabs (pubic lice scabies), Gonorrhea, Hepatitis (viral), Molluscum Contagiosum, pelvic inflammatory disease, rectal infections, Syphilis, Trichomonas, yeast infection. For HPV/genital warts visit HPV Community. For Herpes please visit Herpes Community.

For AIDS/HIV issues, please visit HIV Prevention.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

risk of stds with ukraine csw

I had protected sex with Ukraine csw 5 days ago, for more safety she changed me the condom during the same intercourse with more lubricant on top but I felt a great pain in my balls and penis 5 days after and doctor asked me if I have a sexual exposure with different parties, pls advice if this a symptoms for stds and should I test for?  
8 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
Hi, is  you used a condom then no std could enter your penis. There is a small risk for herpes and syphilis with condome use but your symptoms are not related to them. Maybe you bruised your testicles during the act itself.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Thanks but what about the pain I have in my penis.
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
Not related to the protected sex.
Blank
Avatar m tn
Thanks for ur tolerance , the last question I have because I got crazy from browsing Internet , let's assume that I had a protected sex with hiv+ / stds+partner, could I catch stds without catching hiv, again thanks for u but I need to relax, I am not sleeping for 2 days  
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
Again, using protection would prevent you from acquiring most std,s and esp HIV. The only risk would be herpes, syphilis and HPV. And without any visible sore or wart present, that risk really goes down.
Blank
Avatar m tn
I got tested 15 days after above protected exposure with hiv ag/ab and get negative results,can I relay on the result or should wait till 3 months as cdc mentioned, pls pls pls I am not sleeping for 2 weeks.  
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
You dont need to test for HIV and you did not have any exposure.
Blank
Avatar m tn
What about the symptoms I am facing now, rush all over my arms and back with red white holes ( many) , doest relate to any other stds?  
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
STDs Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
Avatar n tn
Blank
guilt1905
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Ice_Man
Reykjavik, Iceland
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137