Aa
A
A
Close
1293621 tn?1272320162
Best Answer
How do you enter a  best answer?
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
684030 tn?1415615923
After posting a question, and receiving a response, the person who posted the question scrolls down over the answer(s)... and a green check mark that says 'best answer' is highlighted on the upper right hand side of the particular answer. The person who posted the question then clicks over that area to enter the 'best answer' choice.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
xena_222, Simply Answer the Best "Answer" that comes to Mind. It Doesn't Matter if It's Right or Wrong. That's the Reason We Are Here, To Help One Another, Take Care
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
1293621 tn?1272320162
Hi Iam 1 butterfly;
Thank you! That worked. lol Xena!  :)
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Sexual Health Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Sexual Health Answerers
139792 tn?1447663565
Blank
Indore, India
Avatar universal
Blank
st. louis, MO
Avatar universal
Blank
Sactown, CA
11369760 tn?1449507972
Blank
Southwest , MI
80052 tn?1358657300
Blank
way off the beaten track!, BC
1622896 tn?1448199822
Blank
Somewhere ?, United Kingdom