Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
H1N1 & Herpes Simplex
I'm a 70 year old Male and about two years ago I had an episode of small blisters in the roof of my mouth on one side and the next day little lesions appeared. My dentist sent me to Oral Surgeons and they diagnosed the condition as latent Herpes Simplex. Since that time, I haven't had a repeat of the blisters, but did have several outbreaks of the lesions and many days of just soreness in the same area, usually complemented with a feeling of mild malaise.

My question is: Should I be concerned with getting the H1N1 shot since I have this condition ?
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Swine Flu Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank